UK49s Teatime Results Friday 15 October 2021

Hello user! Check Live UK49s Teatime Result for Today Friday 15 October 2021, UK49s Teatime result 3 October 2021, UK49 Lotto Results, 49s Lunch Time Booster Number, 49s Teatime Winning Numbers, UK 49s Winners, UK 49s Booster Ball Number, UK 49s Teatime Old History, Today UK 49s Teatime result, today Live 49s Lottery Result.

Teatime Results Friday 15 October 2021:

The winning Number of UK49s Teatime Results for Friday 15 October 2021 are as follow:

2, 9, 26, 34, 35, 36 Bonus: 40

We update regularly all results which are holding 5:49 pm (UK time). The entire criteria for playing the game are the same as for Teatime Results. We Update all results Live for our Users. And congratulations to the winners.

About UK49s Results 

UK49s draws take place twice every day. Millions of people from all over the world participate in these lottery events every day. Its winning numbers are published on lots of platforms eg, online and offline. If you want to check the latest results and the uk49s results history, you can check on our website regularly. We publish the latest results as the draws take place. As we mentioned above that its draws take place twice a day this is a piece of very good news for the players because by participating in both draws they can enhance their income.  

The Uk49s Teatime results are the first draw of a day. Uk Teatime result takes place every day at 12:49 according to the standard time of UK. If you are from another country, the time may vary for your country. Teatime results are published on multiple platforms. As the Teatime lotto results are drawn, you can check the latest results here on this web.

26 October 20216263234394614
25 October 202135621234927
24 October 202113161939404446
23 October 20212
101112334537
22 October 20219313335444825
21 October 202124274244474845
20 October 2021310131829435
19 October 20214182228374025
18 October 20218101516183923
17 October 20212112229384717
16 October 202115222734364431
15 October 2021292634353640
14 October 20213182833373910
13 October 2021141028334144
12 October 20211 253032392123
11 October 202122263032333441
10 October 202138133436444
9 October 202146713204131
8 October 20219223233404913
7 October 20216212536424732
6 October 20218212436394142
5 October 202112212734374923
4 October 2021225383941484
3 October 202123273037404216
2 October 20217202936383945
1 October 20211111215163125

Uk 49 Teatime Results Timing

Teatime Draws take place at 5:49 pm (UK time) from February to October, and 4:49 pm throughout the rest of the year.

What Time is the Teatime Draw?

UK 49’s Ltd organizes the lottery and it operates two times in a day. A user can try luck on both of them simultaneously.

Teatime Draw

Draw 1 of the day held at noon 12.49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Teatime Draw.

Teatime Draw

Draw 2 of the day was held at 17:49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Teatime Draw.

In a single draw, balls ranging from number 1 to 49 are used the draw. 6 numbers and 1 booster or bonus ball are drawn as a result of a single draw. A 49s player can play this game through different betting shops and offices in South Africa (.za) and the rest of the world.

The United Kingdom National Lottery has been operating since November 1994, making it the best running of all the national lotteries. UK49s give players the chance to win prizes that will change their lives. After that, UK Lotto has begun conducting specific changes along with the addition of a lottery on Wednesdays in February 1997.

It started to raise much-needed cash for government funding of quite a few programs like sports and recreation, health, and welfare. It also funds the arts, national heritage, and even the UK language. In October 2015, another 10 balls were included in the game, inclusion to the Lotto Millionaire Raffle that rewards 1 million pounds to the winner of each lotto draw.

Hot and Cold Balls:

According to 49s Ltd the most commonly drawn winning numbers, or hot and cold balls per the UK49s results over the years, largely remain the same. And are 37, 47, 19, 15, 23, and 18 – with 31 bubblings under. The least drawn number is 4, which has been drawn 2269 times.

Hot and Cold Balls for the past month

Meanwhile, the hot balls for the past four weeks are 2, 39, and 43 – which have been drawn 12, 18, and 13 times, respectively.

On the other hand, the cold balls for the past month are 8, 11, and 33 – which have been drawn 4, 3, and 4 times, respectively.

How to play the 49s lottery game?

  • The 49s teatime lottery is similar to many other lotteries out there
  • For playing the 49s teatime lottery, you need to draw six numbers and one booster number from a lot of 1 to 49 numbers
  • It completely depends on you whether you want to play a 6 number draw or a 7 number draw
  • The seven number draw includes a Booster ball that will increase your chances of winning the lottery
  • You can either choose your numbers or let the Lucky Dip pick those numbers randomly for you

Cost of the bet and prize money

The price of each bet (minimum stake) in either Teatime or teatime is £1. For the 6 number draw, numbers are picked and if one of the picked numbers matches the winning numbers then the winning prize is £7 and if the same takes place in the 7 number draw, it’s £6. For matching 2 winning numbers in the 6 number draw the prize is £54 and for the 7 number draw its £39.

Uk Teatime Results Timing

TeatimeResults Draw takes place at 5:49 pm (UK time) from February to October, and 4:49 pm throughout the rest of the year.

UK49s Teatime Betting

The UK49s allow the player, to decide how much money you are willing to bet on the outcome that you have chosen. Unlike the other lotteries out there, the UK49s Teatime doesn’t have a single price option but rather, allows you to decide how much you want to bet. This is a stark contrast to any other lottery draw game we are familiar with. The betting structure of the UK49s has another effect that it is realized in the Prize Structure of the draw.

Uk 49sTeatime Results Predictions

The lottery players are playing Uk 49s Teatime Lottery. They are very conscious to win the lottery. Therefore they use many techniques for winning the Teatime Lotto. Therefore there are many tips and techniques available on the internet. But you don’t rely 100%  on these tips. These tips provide you a guideline for making your game for the next Teatime Lotto Results.

How do UK49s predictions work?

  • Different communities share different schemes and heck, even software is used these days. They can get you to the right path or can make you run in circles of losing only to be chasing towards the tail of winning.
  • Word of advice – avoid any schema of choice made by someone, even if suggested by your near colleagues. Don’t bother with copying tactics, yet calculations can work in some cases.
  • Some users choose their UK lotto numbers completely at random, and this is called blind shot. Either you hit or a big miss. People take their birth dates, death dates of famous people, and whatnot, which is random and obscure. Do not get deceived by such ideas which look bliss but actually are not.

Cost of the bet and prize money

The price of each bet (minimum stake) in either Teatime or teatime is £1. For the 6 number draw, numbers are picked and if one of the picked numbers matches the winning numbers then the winning prize is £7 and if the same takes place in the 7 number draw, it’s £6. For matching 2 winning numbers in the 6 number draw the prize is £54 and for the 7 number draw its £39.

The winning prize for 3 numbers matching with the winning numbers is £601 for the 6 number draw and for the 7 number draw it’s £330. If 4 numbers are matching then the prize is £7,200 in the 6 number draw and in the 7 number draw the winning prize is £3,800. Finally, for a bet that matches 5 numbers of the winning numbers from the 6 number draw, the winning prize is £125,000 and for the 7 number draw, if the same occurs, the winning prize is £40,000.

UK49s Teatime Result FAQs:

What is the draw time for Teatime Results?

The second UK49s draw, known as the teatime draw which takes place seven days a week from Monday to Sunday and is held in the evening at 05:49 PM (UK time).

How to win UK 49s?

Hot balls are those numbers that are drawn most of the time. There are some chances of winning the UK49s by using hot balls. We don’t force you to use these balls. You can check hot and cold ball numbers for upcoming draws every day to enhance your winning chance.

What are the UK49s Hot and Cold Ball Numbers?

The most common Uk49s hot and cold numbers are 19,20, 41, 13, 26, and 43.

Leave a Comment